Prices shown include a 3% discount when paying via cash or eft

CONTACT US

0
0
Subtotal: R0.00
No products in the cart.

Cudy 24 Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit PoE Switch

R4850.00

ALL PRICES INCLUDE VAT
Price shown includes a 3% Discount when paying via CASH or EFT
PLEASE NOTE IMAGES ARE FOR ILLUSTRATION PURPOSE ONLY
AND ACTUAL PRODUCT MAY DIFFER FROM PICTURE
SKU GS2028PS4 Categories ,

NATIONWIDE SHIPPING

We have people placed to serve you all over the country.

ESTIMATED DELIVERY

Delivery is usually between 2 - 3 working days
for Major centers, Outlying areas can take longer Standard delivery fee of R 100.00.
All items over 25KG carry a delivery surge charge
Total shipping cost R350.00

HASSLE FREE RETURNS

If you experience any fault products, be assured that the product will be REFUNDED in full.

SHARE:

Description

The Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports allows you to manage your home or office network with ease. It features 24 Ethernet PoE ports with 4 x Gigabit combo ports and 1 x Console port. Its PoE RJ-45 connectors support any 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet devices, while the 2 non-PoE uplink ports support 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet devices and it’s compliant with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at network standards.
Used for many applications the Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with PCs, printers and access points in your home or office, making it ideal for small businesses. It even features a VLAN mode for additional security, this allows the ports to be isolated from one another.
Its simple plug-and-play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design with venting holes to help dissipate heat with silent operation.
Watchdog guarantees the uninterrupted operation of your PoE devices. The PoE watchdog continuously monitors the connection status of remote hosts. If an error is detected on the remote PoE device, the PoE switch immediately restarts the device to bring it back to normal operation.

FEATURES:

24 Gigabit POE Ports, 4 Gigabit Combo Ports, 1 Console Port
Compatible with IEEE802.3at and IEEE802.3af
Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive and POE functions
Fanless design, Natural Cooling, 1U Rack Mount
Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management
Support POE Power Management
Lightning Protection Surge

SPECIFICATIONS:

Technical Indicators:
Bandwidth: 56Gbps (non-blocking)
Packet Forwarding rate: 41.66Mpps
Packet Neck Scarfer Memory: 4M
Memory Capacity: 128MB
Flash Capacity: 16MB
Jumbo frame: 9.6Kbytes
VLANs: 4096
MAC: 8K
Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward
Interface:
24 x 10/100/1000M POE Ports + 4 x Gigabit SFP/TP Combo Ports + 1 x Console Port
Network Protocols:
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az/af/at
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.1q
IEEE 802.1p, QoS
IGMP Snooping
PoE Parameters:
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
POE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)
Port Lightning Protection:
General Mode 6KV
Differential Mode 4KV
ESD 15KV
Network Transmission Medium:
10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)
100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
Optical:
Multimode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km, 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
The LED indicator:
SYS, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3)
Power Supply:
Machine input voltage: AC110-240V
Output: DC52V 5.76A
Total power: 300W
Working Environment:
Operating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 °C
Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 °C
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
Working height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Product Dimensions: 44.5 x 28.5 x 4.5 cm

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

Cudy 24-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 Gigabit Combo Ports x1

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

RELATED PRODUCTS

Satisfaction Guaranteed

[email protected]

Need Help, Talk To Us

[email protected]

Delivery Nationwide

[email protected]