Prices shown include a 3% discount when paying via cash or eft

CONTACT US

0
0
Subtotal: R0.00
No products in the cart.

privacy policy

When browsing our site anonymously or as a logged in user, we may also receive information pertaining to your visit such as the duration of the visit and which pages you have viewed.
We may also receive geographical information, and information pertaining to the equipment you are using such as the device type, IP, browser and operating system.

Should you wish to update your personal information, you can do so by logging into your account.

By using our website, you warrant that the information you provide us with is accurate, current and true. You warrant that this information does not impersonate or misrepresent any person or entity, nor does it falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.

We have data protection policies in place, as well as policies to handle data breaches. We restrict access to your personal information and monitor that access as well.

Data Retention

We retain your personal information for as long as it is required for our platform, our products or our services to you, and how long it is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligation with any orders you place with us.

By using our website, you grant us consent to retaining your personal information for no longer than as is necessary to fulfil the obligations outlined above.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.computech-solutions.co.za.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

How to lodge a complaint with the Information Regulator

If you have a complaint about our privacy policy or our compliance therewith, we encourage you to lodge a complaint with the Information Regulator.
You can view their contact details by visiting https://justice.gov.za/inforeg

You have the right to exercise all of your rights set out by POPI.
You may view our PAIA Manual by clicking here.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This version of our privacy policy replaces any previous versions available on our website.

This policy was last modified on 13 October 2021.

Satisfaction Guaranteed

[email protected]

Need Help, Talk To Us

[email protected]

Delivery Nationwide

[email protected]

You were not leaving your cart just like that, right?

Enter your details below to save your shopping cart for later. And, who knows, maybe we will even send you a sweet discount code :)